Type of school: Community Special,
Alma Road, Winton, BH9 1AJ Bournemouth
Headmaster: Mr Stephen Brown,
www.linwood.bournemouth.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Honeymead Lane, DT10 1EW Sturminster Newton
Headmaster: Mr S Kretz,
www.yewstock.dorset.sch.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Cirencester Road, Charlton Kings, GL53 8EY Cheltenham
Headmaster: Mrs J P Clayfield,
www.stedwards.co.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Southern Road, Leckhampton, GL53 9RP Cheltenham
Headmaster: Mr R MACDONALD,
www.richardpate.co.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Warden Hill Road, GL51 3AT Cheltenham
Headmaster: Mrs Amanda Roberts,
www.bettridgeschool.ik.org
Type of school: Community Special,
Oldends Lane, GL10 2DG Stonehouse
Headmaster: Ms Jane Jones,
www.shrubberiesschool.co.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Watermoor Road, GL7 1JR Cirencester
Headmaster: Ms Julie Mantell,
www.paternosterschool.co.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Ashchurch Road, GL20 8JJ Tewkesbury
Headmaster: Mrs Clare Steel,
www.aks-glos.org.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Harp Hill, Battledown, GL52 6PZ Cheltenham
Headmaster: Ms Jane Cummings,
www.battledown.gloucs.sch.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Sunny Hill, BA10 0NT Bruton
Headmaster: Mrs Nicola Botterill,
www.brutonschool.co.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Butleigh Road, BA16 0YD Street
Headmaster: Mr C A Considine,
www.millfieldschool.com
Type of school: Independent,
The Park, BA20 1DH Yeovil
Headmaster: Mrs Jane Huntington,
www.parkschool.com
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
North Cheriton, BA8 0AH Templecombe
Headmaster: Mr T J Kitts,
www.marchantholliday.co.uk
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Shapwick Manor, Shapwick, TA7 9NJ Bridgwater
Headmaster: Mr J P Whittock,
www.shapwickschool.com
Type of school: Community Special,
Pickeridge Close, TA2 7HW Taunton
Headmaster: Mr Richard Berry,
www.skycollege.co.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Mudford Road, BA21 4NZ Yeovil
Headmaster: Miss Diana Denman,
www.fairmeadschoolsomerset.co.uk
Type of school: Foundation Special,
Albert Street, TA6 7ET Bridgwater
Headmaster: Mrs Elizabeth Hayward,
www.penrose.ik.org
Type of school: Independent,
0, SN8 1PA Marlborough
Headmaster: Mr Nicholas Sampson,
www.marlboroughcollege.org
Type of school: Independent,
1 The Close, SP1 2EQ Salisbury
Headmaster: Mr P M Greenfield,
www.salisburycathedralschool.com
Type of school: Independent,
Manor House, Calcutt Street, Cricklade, SN6 6BB Swindon
Headmaster: Mr Mark Pearce,
www.priorparkprep.com
65 Queen Street,, EH2 4NA Edinburgh
Telephone: 0131 225 6070
WWW: www.basilpatersonschool.co.uk
Jordanhill School, 45 Chamberlain Road, Jordanhill, G13 1SP Glasgow
Telephone: 0141 576 2500
WWW: www.jordanhill.glasgow.sch.uk
McMasters Road, DG9 8BY Stranraer
Telephone: 01776 706484
WWW: www.stranraeracademy.org.uk
Sunridge Avenue, LU2 7JL Luton
Telephone: 01582 721019
WWW: www.richmondhill.luton.sch.uk
Star Hill, ME1 1XF Rochester
Telephone: 1634 828115
WWW: rochester-college.org