Type of school: Community Special,
Whitehall Road, Evington, LE5 6GJ Leicester
Headmaster: Mrs Eleanor Shaw
Type of school: Community Special,
Ellesmere Road, LE3 1BE Leicester
Headmaster: Co Headteacher Lisa / Lin Pittwood / Richardson
Type of school: Institution funded by other Government Department,
Forest Road, Woodhouse, LE12 8WD Loughborough
Headmaster: Mr Tony Halliwell
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Shires Lane, Stretton, LE15 7GT Oakham
Headmaster: Mrs Marina Gough
Type of school: Community Special,
Finedon Road, NN8 4NS Wellingborough
Headmaster: Mrs Laura Clarke
Type of school: Community Special,
Keyham Lane, LE5 1FG Leicester
Headmaster: Mr Chris Bruce
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Co Castlecare, Squires Hill, Rothwell, NN14 6BQ Kettering
Headmaster: Marion Paige
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Co The Manor House, Squires Hill, NN14 6BQ Rothwell
Headmaster: Ms Mary Mackinnon
Type of school: Community Special,
Church Street North, Old Whittington, S41 9QR Chesterfield
Headmaster: Mr Peter Brandt
Type of school: Community Special,
Portway, Holbrook, DE56 0TE Belper
Headmaster: Mr Julian Scholefield
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
107 Mount Pleasant Road, DE11 9JE Castle Gresley
Headmaster: Jan Sullivan
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
C/O Castlecare, The Manor House,Squires Hill, Rothwell, NN14 6BQ Kettering
Headmaster: Ms Mary Mackinnon
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
C/O Advanced Education, Northampton School, 67a Queens Park Parade, Kingsthorpe, NN2 6LR Northampton
Headmaster: Mr Tariq Verpalen
Type of school: Pupil Referral Unit,
The Wayne Way, LE5 4PP Leicester
Headmaster: Mr Shaun Whittingham
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Willow Farm, Off Newton Lane, Ilkeston, NG16 2SD Cossall
Headmaster: Mrs Donna Bosworth
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
c/o Castlecare Group, The Manor House, Squires Hill, Rothwell, NN14 6BQ Kettering
Headmaster: Mrs Marion Paige-Hagg
Type of school: Pupil Referral Unit,
County Behaviour Support Service, Brookside Road, DE21 5LF Breadsall
Headmaster: Miss Julie Brandt
Type of school: Pupil Referral Unit,
c/o Granville Community School, Burton Road, Woodville, DE11 7JR Swadlincote
Headmaster: Diane Whittell
Type of school: Pupil Referral Unit,
Edwards Lane, Bestwood, NG5 5SL Nottingham
Headmaster: Ms Angie Mindel
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Co Castlecare, Squires Hill, Rothwell, NN14 6BQ Kettering
Headmaster: Marion Paige
Jordanhill School, 45 Chamberlain Road, Jordanhill, G13 1SP Glasgow
Telephone: 0141 576 2500
WWW: www.jordanhill.glasgow.sch.uk
65 Queen Street,, EH2 4NA Edinburgh
Telephone: 0131 225 6070
WWW: www.basilpatersonschool.co.uk
McMasters Road, DG9 8BY Stranraer
Telephone: 01776 706484
WWW: www.stranraeracademy.org.uk
Sunridge Avenue, LU2 7JL Luton
Telephone: 01582 721019
WWW: www.richmondhill.luton.sch.uk
Star Hill, ME1 1XF Rochester
Telephone: 1634 828115
WWW: rochester-college.org