Type of school: Community Special,
Nairdwood Lane, Prestwood, HP16 0QQ Great Missenden
Headmaster: Mr Ian McCaul,
www.prestwoodlodge.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Verney Avenue, HP12 3NE High Wycombe
Headmaster: Mr Bradley Taylor,
www.chilterngate.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Orchard End Avenue, Pineapple Road, HP7 9JW Amersham
Headmaster: Mrs P Dichler,
www.stonydean.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Stocklake, HP20 1DP Aylesbury
Headmaster: Mrs Annette Parkin,
www.park.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Cameron Road, HP5 3BP Chesham
Headmaster: Mr James Boylan,
www.heritagehouseschool.co.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Admiral Drive, Hazeley, MK8 0PU Milton Keynes
Headmaster: Mr Nick Jackman,
www.walnuts.milton-keynes.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Verney Road, Winslow, MK18 3BL Buckingham
Headmaster: Mrs Sue Collins,
www.furzedown.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Stoke Leys Close, HP21 9ET Aylesbury
Headmaster: Mrs Annette Parkin,
www.thevalefederation.com
Type of school: Community Special,
Church Lane, Wendover, HP22 6NL Aylesbury
Headmaster: Mr Ian McCaul,
www.wendoverhouse.bucks.sch.uk
Type of school: Community Special,
Farmborough, Netherfield, MK6 4HG Milton Keynes
Headmaster: Mrs Ruth Sylvester,
www.theredway.net
Type of school: Non-Maintained Special School,
Walpole Road, BN2 0LS Brighton
Headmaster: Mr Graham Sheppard,
www.hamiltonlodgeschool.co.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Battle Abbey, TN33 0AD Battle
Headmaster: Mr D Clark,
www.battleabbeyschool.com
Type of school: Independent,
0, RH18 5JY Forest Row
Headmaster: Mr H Moore,
www.ashdownhouse.co.uk
Type of school: Independent,
Kidbrooke Park, Priory Road, RH18 5JA Forest Row
Headmaster: Michaela Devaris-Halla,
www.michaelhall.co.uk
Type of school: Independent,
The Old Palace, High Street, TN20 6PH Mayfield
Headmaster: Miss A M Beary,
www.mayfieldgirls.org/netcommunity
Type of school: Independent,
Vinehall Road, Mountfield, TN32 5JL Robertsbridge
Headmaster: Mr Jonathan Perry,
www.vinehall.info/website
Type of school: Independent,
Five Ashes, TN20 6HR Mayfield
Headmaster: Mr T Lewis,
www.skippershill.com
Type of school: Independent,
High Street, BN7 1XS Lewes
Headmaster: Mr R Blewitt,
www.oldgrammar.e-sussex.sch.uk
Type of school: Other Independent Special School,
Northiam, TN31 6NL Rye
Headmaster: Mrs Linda Smith,
www.frewencollege.co.uk/page_viewer.asp?page=Home&pid=1
Type of school: Independent,
Mayfield Lane, Durgates, TN5 6DQ Wadhurst
Headmaster: Mrs Hilary Blake,
www.sacredheartwadhurst.org.uk
McMasters Road, DG9 8BY Stranraer
Telephone: 01776 706484
WWW: www.stranraeracademy.org.uk
Jordanhill School, 45 Chamberlain Road, Jordanhill, G13 1SP Glasgow
Telephone: 0141 576 2500
WWW: www.jordanhill.glasgow.sch.uk
Star Hill, ME1 1XF Rochester
Telephone: 1634 828115
WWW: rochester-college.org
Sunridge Avenue, LU2 7JL Luton
Telephone: 01582 721019
WWW: www.richmondhill.luton.sch.uk
65 Queen Street,, EH2 4NA Edinburgh
Telephone: 0131 225 6070
WWW: www.basilpatersonschool.co.uk